Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company is a wholesale cooperative financial institution that serves more than 1,400 member and client credit unions throughout the country. It provides its members with financial services and back-office support, including payment solutions, liquidity, investment options and balance sheet management assistance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southwest Corporate Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Georgia Central Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 6801 Parkwood Boulevard
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melissa Wardell Chief Financial Officer and Senior Vice President
Brad Ganey Chief Operating Officer and Senior Vice President
Bruce Fox Chief Investment Officer and Executive Vice President
Brent Smith Chief Risk Officer and Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 28-May-2021 000000000000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
FirstCorp Credit Union 29-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition Specialized Finance
To view Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 Financial Software Norcross, GA 0000
To view Catalyst Corporate Federal Credit Union’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »