Duplomatic Automation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Duplomatic Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial machine tools and automatic control systems. The company offers piston pumps, filling valves, directional valves, logic elements and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Idroma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • P.le Bozzi, 1
  • 20025 Legnano(MI)
  • Italy
+39 0331 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duplomatic Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Duplomatic Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Duplomatic Automation Patents

Duplomatic Automation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3150331-B1 Tool-holder turret with coaxial brake Active 28-Sep-2015 000000000
EP-3150331-A1 Tool-holder turret with coaxial brake Active 28-Sep-2015 000000000 0
EP-3023195-B1 Tool-holder turret Active 19-Nov-2014 0000000000
EP-3023195-A1 Tool-holder turret Active 19-Nov-2014 0000000000 0
ES-2335220-T3 Tool holder tower. Active 11-Nov-2005 B23Q16/102
To view Duplomatic Automation’s complete patent history, request access »

Duplomatic Automation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maurizio Filoni President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Duplomatic Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Duplomatic Automation FAQs

  • When was Duplomatic Automation founded?

    Duplomatic Automation was founded in 1952.

  • Where is Duplomatic Automation headquartered?

    Duplomatic Automation is headquartered in Legnano, Italy.

  • What is the size of Duplomatic Automation?

    Duplomatic Automation has 89 total employees.

  • What industry is Duplomatic Automation in?

    Duplomatic Automation’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Duplomatic Automation a private or public company?

    Duplomatic Automation is a Private company.

  • What is Duplomatic Automation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Duplomatic Automation is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »