World Courier Ground (Europe) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

World Courier Ground (Europe) General Information

Description

Distributor of temperature-controlled product. The company offers temperature-controlled logistics services, shipment of time-critical and temperature-sensitive investigation drugs and samples and distribution and transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SMS Temp Critical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • SMS House
  • Unit P, Lympne Industrial Park
  • Hythe CT21 4LR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

World Courier Ground (Europe) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore World Courier Ground (Europe)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »