GE Insurance Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

GE Insurance Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides life, personal, commercial, employee benefit, insurance counseling services to corporations, closely held businesses, high net worth individuals, professionals and executives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employers Indemnity Exchange, Employers Indemnity Corp., Employers Reinsurance Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9201 State Line Road
  • Kansas City, MO 64114
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GE Insurance Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Insurance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Insurance Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Pressman Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

GE Insurance Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view GE Insurance Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

GE Insurance Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GE Insurance Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GE Insurance Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 09-Jan-2007 00000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view GE Insurance Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »