Morningstar Partners (Edmonton) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Morningstar Partners (Edmonton) General Information

Description

Provider of private aviation services. The company operates and manages a fleet of business jets for corporations, private companies, individuals, fractional owners and charter clients. It also provides aircraft leasing and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Morningstar Air Express, Brooker Wheaton Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 14
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5G 0W6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morningstar Partners (Edmonton) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morningstar Partners (Edmonton)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morningstar Partners (Edmonton) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »