Allure Global Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Allure Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of digital media and (POS) point of sale solutions intended to to influence consumer purchase behavior. The company offers data-driven digital signage and retail transaction solutions to connect brands and products with consumers at points of influence and purchase for theatre, restaurant, convenience store, theme park, and retail spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EntTek
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Vertical Market Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 13100 Magisterial Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allure Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allure Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allure Global Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital media and (POS) point of sale solutions intended to to influence consumer purchase behavior. The com
Business/Productivity Software
Louisville, KY
65 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000 00000000
Englewood, CO

0000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allure Global Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Retriever Software Inc Corporation Englewood, CO
0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Allure Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allure Global Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allure Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allure Global Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 02-May-2011 000000000000000000 Other IT Services
To view Allure Global Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »