The Collage Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 166

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Collage Group General Information

Description

Developer of marketing intelligence platform intended to serve and engage influential consumers through insights, market intelligence, and strategy. The company's platform provides research, analytics, consumer insights, consulting, and marketing strategies for organizations, providing businesses with tailored solutions to connect efficiently and effectively across segments through cultural fluency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Latinum Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 4550 Montgomery Avenue
  • Suite 205
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Collage Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Collage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Collage Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of marketing intelligence platform intended to serve and engage influential consumers through insights, market
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bethesda, MD
166 As of 2023
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 000 0000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Collage Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infiniti Research Corporation London, United Kingdom 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

The Collage Group Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Wellisch Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Klein Co-Founder & President
Pinkie Gunderia Chief Financial Officer
Patrick McGlynn Chief Revenue Officer
Greg Cypes Chief Product and Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Collage Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 The Collage Group Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Wavecrest Growth Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view The Collage Group’s complete board members history, request access »

The Collage Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Collage Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Collage Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »