DIVE Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

DIVE Networks General Information

Description

Developer of a data analysis engine designed to create real-time news networks for all kinds of businesses and organizations. The company's platform curates key data points around brands by cutting across multiple data sources, thereby helping in employee and customer engagement and enabling organizations to make their news and data accessible, fun and entertaining for all staff and job functions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Content Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 202a-116 Geary Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M6H 4H1
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DIVE Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 06-Jun-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DIVE Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DIVE Networks Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deborah Hall Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jake Neiman Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

DIVE Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DIVE Networks Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Freycinet Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Highline Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LVL1 Group Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Research Council Canada Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view DIVE Networks’s complete investors history, request access »