PEAQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $125K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

PEAQ General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless earphones. The company offers seamless and Bluetooth enabled headphones designed with ergonomics and audio quality for synchronized and low-latency sound.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PEAQ Audio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PEAQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator $125K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 04-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view PEAQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PEAQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of wireless earphones. The company offers seamless and Bluetooth enabled headphones designed with ergonomic
Electronics (B2C)
San Francisco, CA
00000
000000000000 00000

00000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00000000000 (000)
Malmo, Sweden
0 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

000000

cing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim venia
00000000000 (000)
Montreal, Canada
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PEAQ Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Earin Formerly VC-backed Malmo, Sweden 0 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Montreal, Canada 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Essen, Germany 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Barbara, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
To view PEAQ’s complete competitors history, request access »

PEAQ Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cival Van Der Lubbe Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view PEAQ’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PEAQ Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PEAQ’s complete investors history, request access »