McLarens Upper Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McLarens Upper Canada General Information

Description

Provider of insurance investigation and adjusting services. The company primarily serves insurers, brokers and self-insured clients in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Upper Canada Adjusters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 47 Colborne Street
  • Suite 303
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1Z8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McLarens Upper Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McLarens Upper Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McLarens Upper Canada FAQs

  • When was McLarens Upper Canada founded?

    McLarens Upper Canada was founded in 1995.

  • Where is McLarens Upper Canada headquartered?

    McLarens Upper Canada is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is McLarens Upper Canada in?

    McLarens Upper Canada’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is McLarens Upper Canada a private or public company?

    McLarens Upper Canada is a Private company.

  • What is McLarens Upper Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for McLarens Upper Canada is 000000.

  • When was McLarens Upper Canada acquired?

    McLarens Upper Canada was acquired on 03-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired McLarens Upper Canada?

    McLarens Upper Canada was acquired by Granite Claims Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »