Investissements Immobiliers Prodige Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Investissements Immobiliers Prodige General Information

Description

Operator of a capital pool company. The company engages in identification and evaluation of companies or assets to complete qualifying transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Prodigy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 2500, boulevard Daniel-Johnson, bureau 400
  • Laval, Quebec H7T 2P6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investissements Immobiliers Prodige Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Investissements Immobiliers Prodige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Investissements Immobiliers Prodige Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Mercier Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Investissements Immobiliers Prodige’s complete executive team members history, request access »