American Aerospace Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

American Aerospace Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of unmanned aircraft systems. The company is focused on flight services to the oil and gas industry, including pipeline integrity, facilities management, offshore and arctic applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Aerospace Advisors, CVP Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 14 Union Hill Road
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Aerospace Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 Completed
1. Seed Round 17-Jun-2015 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view American Aerospace Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

American Aerospace Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Yoel Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

American Aerospace Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Yoel American Aerospace Technologies Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view American Aerospace Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

American Aerospace Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Aerospace Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 18-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 0000
Sky Scape Industries 18-Apr-2019 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense 00000 0000
To view American Aerospace Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

American Aerospace Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 00000000 Aerospace and Defense Toms River, NJ 0000
To view American Aerospace Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »