Vancouver Naturopathic Clinic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vancouver Naturopathic Clinic General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services related to naturopathic treatment. The company's services include allergy therapies, chelation therapy, mesotherapy, diet therapy, parenteral therapy, neural therapy, scar therapy and weight loss programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecomed Health Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1308 West 8th Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6H 4A6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vancouver Naturopathic Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vancouver Naturopathic Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vancouver Naturopathic Clinic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alison King Naturopathic Doctor
Tanja White Naturopathic Doctor
Stefan Kuprowsky Founder
To view Vancouver Naturopathic Clinic’s complete executive team members history, request access »