Vedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vedia General Information

Description

Provider of online shopping services. The company provides domestic, personal care, fashion, home furnishings, home textiles, leisure or hobby products through mail and online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centre de Vente par correspondance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2400
  • Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 0848 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vedia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Jorand Chief Executive Officer
Nicole Hug Director
To view Vedia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vedia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial