Magna Polonia Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

Magna Polonia General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Magna Polonia is a private equity firm that is based in Warsaw, Poland. The firm seeks to invest in new technologies, infrastructure development, IT, internet, intelligent installations and automation as well as energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NFI Magna Polonia
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Grzybowska 4 lok. 96
  • Warsaw, 00-131
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00

Magna Polonia Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 (000000) 31-Mar-2014 00 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000ł00 00000000000
0000-00-00000000 02-Jun-2012 00 000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Profitable
00000 07-Oct-2010 00 000000000 Catalog Retail Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0 00000000 000000 02-Mar-2010 0000000000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
Mediatel Group 01-Jan-2008 PIPE Connectivity Products Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 00000ł00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magna Polonia Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0 00000000 000000 01-May-2017 000000000000
00000 01-Jan-2015 000000000000000000
00000000 00000 18-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 00000
0000-00-00000000 24-Apr-2013 0000000000 000.00
Romford Investments 24-Apr-2013 Buyout/LBO 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

Magna Polonia Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Magna Polonia Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Mirosław Janisiewicz President of the Management Board 0 0 Warsaw, Poland
Łukasz Wielec Member of Supervisory Board Warsaw, Poland
Miroslaw Skrycki Member of Supervisory Board Warsaw, Poland
Piotr Brudnicki Member of Supervisory Board Warsaw, Poland
To view Magna Polonia’s complete team members history, request access »