V-Gas Bulgaria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

V-Gas Bulgaria General Information

Description

Provider of Liquified Petroleum Gas based in Sofia, Bulgaria. The company engages in supplying, trading, transporting, distributing, marketing and selling and equipment for the use, operation of filling plants, storage and purchase and use of installations and other equipment used for such activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.v-gas.bg
Formerly Known As
Shell Gas Bulgaria, Vitogaz Bulgaria
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Synergon Holding
Corporate Office
  • Solunska Street
  • Suite 5
  • Sofia, 1000
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V-Gas Bulgaria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V-Gas Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

V-Gas Bulgaria Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petya Boyadzhieva Chief Financial Officer
Angel Anguelov Executive Director
To view V-Gas Bulgaria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

V-Gas Bulgaria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

V-Gas Bulgaria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore V-Gas Bulgaria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »