H.O.Persiehl Wanfried Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1861

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 135

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

H.O.Persiehl Wanfried General Information

Description

Provider of packaging and label printing services. The company offers folding cartons, blister cards, hard pouches, crates, jars, beverage system packaging and paper labels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wanfried-Druck Kalden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Vor dem Untertor
  • 37281 Wanfried
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H.O.Persiehl Wanfried Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H.O.Persiehl Wanfried‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H.O.Persiehl Wanfried Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

H.O.Persiehl Wanfried Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H.O.Persiehl Wanfried‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H.O.Persiehl Wanfried FAQs

  • When was H.O.Persiehl Wanfried founded?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried was founded in 1861.

  • Where is H.O.Persiehl Wanfried headquartered?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried is headquartered in Wanfried, Germany.

  • What is the size of H.O.Persiehl Wanfried?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried has 135 total employees.

  • What industry is H.O.Persiehl Wanfried in?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is H.O.Persiehl Wanfried a private or public company?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried is a Private company.

  • What is H.O.Persiehl Wanfried’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for H.O.Persiehl Wanfried is 000000.

  • Who are H.O.Persiehl Wanfried’s investors?

    Arquana International Print & Media and Haendler & Naterman have invested in H.O.Persiehl Wanfried.

  • When was H.O.Persiehl Wanfried acquired?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried was acquired on 01-Apr-2013.

  • Who acquired H.O.Persiehl Wanfried?

    H.O.Persiehl Wanfried was acquired by H.O.Persiehl.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »