Point Transaction Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Point Transaction Systems General Information

Description

Provider of electronic payment services. The company provides online payment gateway and terminal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xileo Transaction Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 11 A rue Jacques Cartier
  • 78280 Guyancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Point Transaction Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Point Transaction Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Point Transaction Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrice Lust Chief Executive Officer
Bard Ljostad Co-Managing Director
Per Kristian Nauste Co-Managing Director
To view Point Transaction Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Point Transaction Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial