Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy products and services. The company's offerings include new parts, refurbished parts, lifting equipment and firefighting equipment as well as maintenance, repair and inspection services, enabling clients to get improved profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ynfiniti Engineering Services S.L., Weir Yes, YES, Ynfiniti Engineering Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Maria Tubau, 5, 3ºB
  • 28050 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 913 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gianluca Tabarrini President & Chief Executive Officer
Ernesto Mora Commercial and Marketing Director
Antonio Rebollar Financial Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ynfiniti Global Energy Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial