BRIS Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BRIS Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of front-end engineering and construction management services. The company offers its services with expertise in engineering disciplines such as mechanical, structural, electrical and instrumentation to the downstream energy market which includes refineries, chemical and petrochemical plants, storage terminals and the electric power transmission and distribution sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Willbros Engineers, Wink Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8585 Archives Avenue
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BRIS Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRIS Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BRIS Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BRIS Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BRIS Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial