Moko Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Moko Therapeutics General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical products in the United States. The company develops therapeutic drugs for the treatment of wounds and other medical needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crescendo Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 2875 Scott Street
  • Suite 104
  • Vista, CA 92081
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moko Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Moko Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Moko Therapeutics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Glader President, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Renae Hannon Director, Marketing
To view Moko Therapeutics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Moko Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial