Bäcker Lang Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Bäcker Lang General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of bakery stores in Germany. The company offers a variety of food items including breakfast plate with crispy baked goods, handy takeaway snacks, light lunches with salad creations along with providing location-specific, creative and healthy additional assortments to serve the customized needs of the customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Max Lang Bäckerei-Konditorei
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Steinheimer Straße 2
  • 71691 Freiberg am Neckar
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bäcker Lang Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bäcker Lang‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bäcker Lang Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilyas Kaya Chief Executive Officer
To view Bäcker Lang’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bäcker Lang Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bäcker Lang Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000 0000000 10-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 Food Products
To view Bäcker Lang’s complete acquisitions history, request access »