CareerMatch Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

CareerMatch General Information

Description

Developer of a recruitment application intended to connect high potential job seekers to startups from The Netherlands. The company's application uses a matching algorithm with the recruiter's requirements and offers interactive features, enabling users to seamlessly apply to jobs that match their skill-set.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cocoon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hogeweg 182
  • 3815 LZ Amersfoort
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareerMatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Oct-2017 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view CareerMatch’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CareerMatch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martijn Frusch Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vincent Oord Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view CareerMatch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CareerMatch Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rockstart Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CareerMatch’s complete investors history, request access »