Palmanova Village Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Palmanova Village General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial shopping center located in Aiello del Friuli, Italy. The company has modern and traditional stores of Italian and European brands of clothing and accessories, household goods and cosmetics, as well as restaurants, cafes and places of socialization along with parking spaces, electric car charging, mobile charging and rental umbrella facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marangi Immobiliare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Department Stores
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • S.P. 126 Km 1.6 - Loc. Joannis
  • 33041 Aiello del Friuli
  • Italy
+39 0432 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palmanova Village Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palmanova Village‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palmanova Village FAQs

  • When was Palmanova Village founded?

    Palmanova Village was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Palmanova Village headquartered?

    Palmanova Village is headquartered in Aiello del Friuli, Italy.

  • What industry is Palmanova Village in?

    Palmanova Village’s primary industry is Leisure Facilities.

  • Is Palmanova Village a private or public company?

    Palmanova Village is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Palmanova Village?

    The current valuation of Palmanova Village is 000.00.

  • What is Palmanova Village’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Palmanova Village is 000000.

  • When was Palmanova Village acquired?

    Palmanova Village was acquired on 11-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Palmanova Village?

    Palmanova Village was acquired by Multi (Amsterdam).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »