Cimcorp Automation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cimcorp Automation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of turnkey robotic material handling systems. The company is engaged in manufacturing, integrating turnkey robotic serving the tire industry as well as in the warehousing, distribution, food and beverage markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RMT Robotics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 635 South Service Road
  • Grimsby, Ontario L3M 4E8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cimcorp Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cimcorp Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cimcorp Automation Patents

Cimcorp Automation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8006849-B2 Processing apparatus and method of operation thereof Active 08-Nov-2005 00000000 00
CA-2628909-C Processing apparatus and method of operation thereof Active 08-Nov-2005 00000000
US-8393480-B2 Processing apparatus and method of operation thereof Active 08-Nov-2005 00000000 00
US-20110303473-A1 Processing apparatus and method of operation thereof Active 08-Nov-2005 00000000 00
US-20080308433-A1 Processing apparatus and method of operation thereof Active 08-Nov-2005 B66D3/18 0
To view Cimcorp Automation’s complete patent history, request access »

Cimcorp Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »