Team Focus Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Team Focus Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance underwriting, cloud-based core insurance software and related services to insurance companies. The company provides web-based, software-as-a-service core insurance processing systems as well as offers a wide array of underwriting and program management services including product and program development, sales, marketing, underwriting, policy administration, customer service, claims administration to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BIPT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Motio (Dallas)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 45-9003
  • Suite 101
  • Sunrise, FL 33345-9003
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Team Focus Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Focus Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Team Focus Insurance Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Tromer President & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Prygelski Chief Financial Officer
Laura DeCespedes Chief Human Resources Officer
Joe Cooper Chief Information Officer
To view Team Focus Insurance Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Team Focus Insurance Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Team Focus Insurance Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Team Focus Insurance Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Team Focus Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial