Burt Hill Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1936

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 501

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Burt Hill General Information

Description

Provider of architectural and engineering services. The company provides master planning, architecture, interior designing, engineering, sustainable designing, and landscape architecture services to clients in the higher education, K-12 education, healthcare, science and technology, corporate or commercial, hospitality, residential, and destination development markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burt Hill Kosar Rittelmann Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 650 Smithfield Street
  • Suite 2600
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burt Hill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burt Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burt Hill Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Burt Hill FAQs

  • When was Burt Hill founded?

    Burt Hill was founded in 1936.

  • Where is Burt Hill headquartered?

    Burt Hill is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • What is the size of Burt Hill?

    Burt Hill has 501 total employees.

  • What industry is Burt Hill in?

    Burt Hill’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Burt Hill a private or public company?

    Burt Hill is a Private company.

  • What is Burt Hill’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Burt Hill is 00000.

  • When was Burt Hill acquired?

    Burt Hill was acquired on 03-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Burt Hill?

    Burt Hill was acquired by Stantec.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »