Piguet Galland & Cie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1856
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Piguet Galland & Cie General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides funds management, mortgage service, investment management, commercial financial planning, savings and commercial lending services to private and professional customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banque Michod, Piguet & Cie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenue Peschier 41
  • 1206 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piguet Galland & Cie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piguet Galland & Cie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piguet Galland & Cie Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Calloud Chief Executive Officer
Michele Luyet Chief Operating Officer
Daniel Varela Chief Investment Officer
Carine Casteu Chief Risk Officer
Leonard Dorsaz Vice President & Head of External Fund Selection
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Piguet Galland & Cie Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000 00000000 Piguet Galland & Cie Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
To view Piguet Galland & Cie’s complete board members history, request access »

Piguet Galland & Cie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial