Kuemmerling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kuemmerling General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic beverages. The company is engaged in the processing, marketing and distribution of beer, wine, whiskey, vodka and other alcoholic liquor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beam Global Operations Deutschland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Henkell Freixenet
Primary Office
  • Am Kümmerling 2
  • 55294 Bodenheim
  • Germany
+49 0611 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuemmerling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuemmerling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kuemmerling Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Van Fürden Managing Director
Eberhard Benz Chief Executive Officer
Andreas Brokemper Co-Chief Executive Officer
To view Kuemmerling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kuemmerling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kuemmerling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial