Merlin Artetch Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Merlin Artetch General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed circuit boards based in Deeside, United Kingdom. The company's products include single-sided and multiple-layer quick-turn boards, prototypes and small batches, printed circuit boards and kan-ban.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artetch Circuits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Falcon PCB Group
Corporate Office
  • Hawarden Industrial Park, Manor Lane
  • Flintshire, North Wales
  • Deeside CH5 3QZ
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merlin Artetch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlin Artetch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merlin Artetch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Merlin Artetch Chairman 000 0000
To view Merlin Artetch’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »