Building One Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

Building One Services General Information

Description

Provider of integrated facility services enabling the commercial property owners with mechanical and electrical systems installation, maintenance services, janitorial services and with routine operation and maintenance of commercial and industrial sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consolidation Capital Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Encompass Services
Primary Office
  • 110 Cheshire Lane
  • Suite 210
  • Minnetonka, MN 55305
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Building One Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger of Equals 22-Apr-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. IPO Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Building One Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Building One Services Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Connected Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Building One Services’s complete investors history, request access »

Building One Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 26-Aug-1998 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
Service Management USA 28-Feb-1998 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Other Commercial Services 00000000 0000000
To view Building One Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Building One Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 0 26-Aug-1998 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000 00000
To view Building One Services’s complete exits history, request access »