ASKO Appliances Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ASKO Appliances General Information

Description

Manufacturer of distributor of household appliances. The company manufactures washing machines, refrigerators, dishwashers, cooker, cold iron, oven and dryer.

Contact Information

Website
www.asko.se
Formerly Known As
Junga Verkstäder, Asea Cylinda, ABB Cylinda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 4093
  • 203 12 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASKO Appliances Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASKO Appliances‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASKO Appliances Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Lidberg Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ASKO Appliances Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASKO Appliances Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASKO Appliances‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial