Pet Paradise Rio Rancho Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pet Paradise Rio Rancho General Information

Description

Provider of pet boarding and pet care services. The company offers pet boarding and caring services for 24 hours. It also provides amenities, such as gourmet pet food and snacks, comfy bedding, soothing music, daily maid service, massage and sauna, outdoor canine swim and spa and outdoor play yards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enchantment Pet Resort & Spa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 580 Quantum Road North East
  • Rio Rancho, NM 87124
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pet Paradise Rio Rancho Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pet Paradise Rio Rancho‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pet Paradise Rio Rancho Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Crystal McClernon President
To view Pet Paradise Rio Rancho’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pet Paradise Rio Rancho Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial