InBody Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 227
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 041830
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $24.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

InBody General Information

Description

InBody Co Ltd is a Korea-based company engaged in the manufacturing and distribution of body composition analyzers. The company mainly produces body composition analyzers under the brand name InBody and Lookin'Body. It's InBody series products include InBody720, InBody570, InBody230, InBody J30, and InBody S10.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Biospace
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • InBogy Building, 54, Nonhyeon-ro 2-gil
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-960
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InBody Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$24.10 $23.65 $13.06 - $28.68 $314M 13M 87.3K $2.06

InBody Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 290,121 158,983 241,860 238,737
Revenue 109,987 90,728 100,387 90,651
EBITDA 34,450 20,980 27,373 23,808
Net Income 26,878 14,837 17,519 17,897
Total Assets 166,510 152,303 133,728 117,755
Total Debt 4,008 4,395 4,152 1,425
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InBody Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InBody‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InBody Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kichul Cha MD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view InBody’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InBody Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InBody Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InBody‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial