StoudtAdvisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

StoudtAdvisors General Information

Description

Operator of a full-service benefits consulting and brokerage firm intended to offer a single source solution or assistance in targeted areas. The company's sophisticated and comprehensive services enable its clients to manage and deliver the best value for their company's health and welfare benefits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corporate Healthcare Strategies LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 280 Granite Run Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Lancaster, PA 17601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StoudtAdvisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StoudtAdvisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StoudtAdvisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StoudtAdvisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StoudtAdvisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial