Endorsewise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Endorsewise General Information

Description

Provider of an online lead-generation platform designed to help businesses to find new leads. The company's platform offers a structured process that helps businesses to build quality relationships with existing customers by collecting comments, referrals and positive reviews, enabling businesses to build a solid business reputation and maximize customer acquisition potential.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Business Exchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2657 Alma Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94306
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endorsewise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Oct-2013 $50K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Jun-2013 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Endorsewise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Endorsewise Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zlatko Turkalj Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endorsewise Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
StartLabs (San Francisco) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Straight Shot Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Endorsewise’s complete investors history, request access »