dsicmm Group

dsicmm Group Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 1,016
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 3

dsicmm Group General Information

Description

Provider of printing and other media services. The company offers printing, mailing, and new media services in England, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Direct Solutions International, Corporate Mailing Matters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Evolution House
  • Dagenham RM9 6BF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

dsicmm Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore dsicmm Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

dsicmm Group Acquisitions (3)

To view dsicmm Group‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 24-Dec-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Printing Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
000000000 0000000 30-Apr-2007 000000 00 000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Direct Solutions International 30-Apr-2007 Merger of Equals Printing Services (B2B)