TXFM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TXFM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company operates as a pirate radio station that focuses on alternative rock with an emphasis on local artists.

Contact Information

Website
www.txfm.ie
Formerly Known As
Phantom 105.2, Dublin Rock Radio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Marconi House
  • Digges Lane
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TXFM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TXFM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TXFM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial