Classic Tents Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Classic Tents General Information

Description

Provider of tent rental services. The company provides tables, chairs, dance floors, staging, restroom trailers, generators, fans, heat products, event planning services and caterers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aztec Tents
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 8827 Monard Drive
  • Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Classic Tents Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Classic Tents‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Classic Tents Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Classic Tents‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Classic Tents FAQs

  • When was Classic Tents founded?

    Classic Tents was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Classic Tents headquartered?

    Classic Tents is headquartered in Silver Spring, MD.

  • What industry is Classic Tents in?

    Classic Tents’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Classic Tents a private or public company?

    Classic Tents is a Private company.

  • What is Classic Tents’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Classic Tents is 000000.

  • Who are Classic Tents’s investors?

    Classic Party Rentals has invested in Classic Tents.

  • When was Classic Tents acquired?

    Classic Tents was acquired on 07-Sep-2010.

  • Who acquired Classic Tents?

    Classic Tents was acquired by Perfect Settings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »