Zoliday Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.6K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Zoliday General Information

Description

Developer of a travel management software designed to discover and book events nearby. The company's software offers features such as self-booking, multi-level approval workflows, travel expense management and detailed reports, enabling clients to track all trips in real-time, stay updated with recent travel advisories and view the travel histories of employees.

Contact Information

Website
www.zoliday.com
Formerly Known As
Townista
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5th floor, Diamond district
  • Domlur
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560017
  • India
+91 095351 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoliday Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jun-2021 $13.6K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jan-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jun-2015 $50K $50K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Zoliday’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zoliday Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Snehal Nimje Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paras Jain Co-Founder
Ashutosh Garg Advisor
Raviraj Jain Advisor
Srikanth Sundararajan Ph.D Advisor
To view Zoliday’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zoliday Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoliday Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Intelak Hub Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Mobile10X Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
GSF India Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashutosh Garg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dilip Vamanan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »