Azmark Aero Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Azmark Aero Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hard metal components for the aerospace and defense industries. The company designs and develops machined parts, assemblies, sub-systems and power systems for aviation and aerospace industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.azmark.aero
Formerly Known As
M-DOT Aerospace, Astrotronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 944 West Guadalupe Road
  • Gilbert, AZ 85233
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azmark Aero Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azmark Aero Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azmark Aero Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azmark Aero Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Astrotronics 28-Jul-2010 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Azmark Aero Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »