Source Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Source Intelligence General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based supply chain management SaaS (software as a service) platform designed to make supply chain compliance easy. The company's platform offers a single place for supplier engagement, document and data collection, supplier intelligence and real-time compliance reporting, enabling suppliers, partners, vendors, small businesses and global brands to have the ability to proactively address their compliance and transparency needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Source 44
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1921 Palomar Oaks Way
  • Suite 205
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Source Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Source Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Source Intelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based supply chain management SaaS (software as a service) platform designed to make supply chain com
Business/Productivity Software
Carlsbad, CA
60 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

0000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Bruno, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Source Intelligence Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
E2open Formerly PE-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 Private Equity-Backed San Bruno, CA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000000000000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 000 0000 0000 0000
0000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Source Intelligence Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jess Kraus Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Matt Thorn Co-Founder, President & Chief Operating Officer
Jennifer Kraus Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer & Co-Founder
Lina Ramos Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Source Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Source Intelligence Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Source Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial