Cattolica Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cattolica Life General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services based in Dublin, Ireland. The company offers insurances products, risk management, insurance management and insurance distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vicenza Life
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Monument Re
Primary Office
  • KBC House - 4 George's Dock
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cattolica Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cattolica Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cattolica Life Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Fagan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cattolica Life Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cattolica Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial