Eckhart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

Eckhart General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of specialized ergonomic tools and systems. The company offers a range of custom-engineered lift assists, torque reaction devices, fixtures, inspection equipment and workstations, enabling automotive and industrial manufacturers to improve workplace safety, increase manufacturing productivity and enhance product quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eckhart & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 6115 East Thirteen Mile Road
  • Warren, MI 48092
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eckhart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eckhart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eckhart Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Storm Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Stob Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eckhart Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 LFM Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Eckhart’s complete board members history, request access »

Eckhart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eckhart Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eckhart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eckhart Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 & 000 22-Feb-2019 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000
000000 00000000000 05-Feb-2019 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000
00000 00000000000 17-Jul-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000
00000 0000 19-Mar-2018 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00000
Polker Design Services 07-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Eckhart Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gasper Engineering Machinery (B2B) North Vernon, IN 1999
00000 0000 Electrical Equipment Reed City, MI 0000
To view Eckhart’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »