Renrenshou Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

Renrenshou General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to foster the process of debt collection. The company's platform offers data about bad assets, enabling clients to better manage financial risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guangdong Renrenshou Network Technology Co., Ltd., Renrenshou Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 27th Floor, Gaozhi Building
  • 120 Huangpu Avenue West, Tianhe District
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renrenshou Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Renrenshou’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Renrenshou Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guofu Ye Chairman
To view Renrenshou’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Renrenshou Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Guofu Ye Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Renrenshou’s complete board members history, request access »