Paschoalotto Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,579

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paschoalotto General Information

Description

Provider of call center services based in Bauru, Sao Paulo. The company's services are offered through its team of employees in the field of credit recovery and personnel management in the domestic financial services market, helping strengthen the relationship of clients with their consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PIC Brazil, Nelson Paschoalotto Advogados Associados, Grupo Nelson Paschoalotto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Corporate Office
  • Rua Professor Durval Guedes de Azevedo
  • 2-144 Jardim Infante Dom Henrique
  • Bauru, Sao Paulo 17012-633
  • Brazil
+55 (14) 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paschoalotto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paschoalotto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paschoalotto Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Garmes Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rodrigo Paschoalotto President
Bruno Villela Chief Financial Officer
Juliana Dorigo Chief Human Resources Officer
Wilian Domingues Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paschoalotto Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Gávea Investimentos Board Member 000 0000
To view Paschoalotto’s complete board members history, request access »

Paschoalotto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paschoalotto Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paschoalotto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »