Arlington Insurance Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arlington Insurance Services General Information

Description

Provider of property insurance brokerage services intended for businesses of all sizes. The company offers personalized accountants, book-keepers, actuaries, architects, property and construction professionals, surveyors and professional indemnity with a focus on commercial property assets, thereby helping clients with handling performance, cover offered and their financial strength.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grafton Insurance Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floor, 24 Old Bond Street
  • London W1S 4AW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arlington Insurance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arlington Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arlington Insurance Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Stoner Co-Founder, Managing Director & Director
Nick Watts Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view Arlington Insurance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arlington Insurance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arlington Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arlington Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arlington Insurance Services FAQs

  • When was Arlington Insurance Services founded?

    Arlington Insurance Services was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Arlington Insurance Services?

    Paul Stoner and Nick Watts are the founders of Arlington Insurance Services.

  • Where is Arlington Insurance Services headquartered?

    Arlington Insurance Services is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Arlington Insurance Services?

    Arlington Insurance Services has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Arlington Insurance Services in?

    Arlington Insurance Services’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Arlington Insurance Services a private or public company?

    Arlington Insurance Services is a Private company.

  • What is Arlington Insurance Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arlington Insurance Services is 000000.

  • Who are Arlington Insurance Services’s investors?

    Leo Insurance Services and Safeland have invested in Arlington Insurance Services.

  • When was Arlington Insurance Services acquired?

    Arlington Insurance Services was acquired on 28-Oct-2020.

  • Who acquired Arlington Insurance Services?

    Arlington Insurance Services was acquired by PIB Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »