Rising Star Casino Resort Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rising Star Casino Resort General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel in Rising Sun, Indiana. The property has 40,000 square feet of gaming space with almost 1,300 slot and video poker machines and 37 table games. It includes spa, pool, meeting space and a pavilion with five food and beverage outlets, including a fine dining restaurant, buffet, sports bar, quick service restaurant and coffee shop.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grand Victoria Casino & Resort
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 777 Rising Star Drive
  • Rising Sun, IN 47040
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rising Star Casino Resort Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rising Star Casino Resort‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rising Star Casino Resort Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »