Jumer's Casino & Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jumer's Casino & Hotel General Information

Description

Provider of hotel services based in Rock Island, Illinois. The company offers rooms for stay, food products, dining facility, gaming and casino services, thereby allowing customers to relax and enjoy their trip.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Rock Island Boatworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 777 Jumer Drive
  • Rock Island, IL 61201
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jumer's Casino & Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jumer's Casino & Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jumer's Casino & Hotel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hotel services based in Rock Island, Illinois. The company offers rooms for stay, food products, dining faci
Hotels and Resorts
Rock Island, IL
400 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
0000000 000 000000
Tama, IA

00000 00

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
000000 000 0000000
Reno, NV
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jumer's Casino & Hotel Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Meskwaki Bingo Casino Hotel Corporation Tama, IA
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reno, NV 000000&0
0000 00 00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Davenport, IA 000000000 -
000000 00000 Corporation Vernon, NY 000
To view Jumer's Casino & Hotel’s complete competitors history, request access »

Jumer's Casino & Hotel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Troy Wolford Senior Director, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jumer's Casino & Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jumer's Casino & Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jumer's Casino & Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial