Grenson Shoes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1866
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grenson Shoes General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of shoes. The company produces, markets and distributes men's & women's British brogues and other handmade leather shoes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William Green & Son
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Grenson House, C2 Crown Way
  • Crown Park Rushden
  • Northampton NN10 6BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grenson Shoes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grenson Shoes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grenson Shoes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of shoes. The company produces, markets and distributes men's & women's British brogues and
Northampton, United Kingdom
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000'0

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00000000
Northampton, United Kingdom
000000000000

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00000
00 000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Grenson Shoes Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Church's Formerly PE-Backed Northampton, United Kingdom 000000000000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00000 00 000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Grenson Shoes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Little Chief Executive Officer
To view Grenson Shoes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grenson Shoes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial